Reply To: Gout Patient Discussions

Stopping Gout Together Forums Help My Gout! The Gout Forum Gout Patient Discussions Reply To: Gout Patient Discussions

#2287
Gout Patient
Participant


sorry,

uric acid blood: 4,6 mg/dL (normal:2,6 a 6,0 mg/dL)

urine uric acid:1.124,6 mg/24 hr (normal: 250 a 750 mg/24hr)

I have been using allopurinol 300mg for 1 week, I have had no Side effects

thank you!!